Allied Telesis Support Portal

AT-A65 Expansion Module Support for 100Mb SFP Modules

Does the AT-A65 support 100Mbps SFP modules?

No, the AT-A65 supports only 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP modules.

To support 100Mbps fiber links on an AT-8624T/2M or AT-8624POE Switch please use the AT-A45/SC (2km multi-mode fiber) or AT-A45SC-SM15 (15km single-mode fiber) modules.
Previous MonthNext Month
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat